Register Of Qualified Trimmers

The following is a list of trimmers who are a member of either the National Association of Cattle Foot Trimmers (NACFT) or the Cattle Hoofcare Standards Board (CHCSB).

Trimmer nameBased fromMembershipDutch diplomaNPTC level3RAU level4Other
Ross AnthonyLancashireNACFT2012
Richard AshtonCheshire, Derbyshire,
Greater Manchester
NACFT2004
Steve AustinCheshireNACFT2014
Josh BaileyCheshire, Powys, Shropshire, Staffordshire, WrexhamCHCSBYes
Ben BeckettNottinghamshireNACFT2020
Neil BishopBristolNACFTTBC
Mark BleaseLancashireNACFT2010
Craig BotwoodNewton StewartNACFT2020
Robert BradleyBradfordNACFT2010
Chris BrookerLeicestershire, Warwickshire, Staffordshire, Nottinghamshire and LincolnshireNACFT2018
Kasper BudzylaSomersetNACFT2012
Terry BurdonDevon and SomersetNACFT20192012
Alex BurrowsDerbyshire, fringe areas of Staffordshire, Nottinghamshire, Leicestershire, and YorkshireNACFT2013Dairyland
Francis BurnsCounty DonegalNACFTTBC
Adrian BromfieldTBCNACFT
Matthew CambridgeBuckinghamshireNACFT2019
Tim CarterDorset, Gloucestershire, Hampshire, Somerset, WiltshireCHCSB20142004
Robert ChadwickNorth Wales, Cheshire, Shropshire and StaffordshireNACFT2012
Nick ChallenorShropshireNACFT2000
Trevor ChambersCornwallNACFT2015
James ChartresN.IrelandNACFT2018
Chris ClarkeDorset, Somerset, Hampshire and WiltshireNACFT2010Dairyland
Jonathan ClarkeKent, Sussex, Surrey, Hampshire, Isle of WhiteNACFT2004
Mark ClementsNorthern IrelandNACFT2013
Ben ClaytonGloucestershire, Somerset, WiltshireCHCSB2017
Paul ClaytonBerkshire, Gloucestershire, Oxfordshire, WiltshireCHCSB2008
Alan Colebatch
Herefordshire, Shropshire, WorcestershireCHCSB2017
John CotteyDevonNACFT2019
Billy DalyIrelandNACFT2019
Charles DaveyCornwallNACFT2012
James DaveyCornwallNACFT2011
Darren DaviesCarmarthenNACFT2005
Simon DaviesCheshireNACFT & CHCSB2006Dairyland
Tudor DaviesCarmarthenNACFT2019
Barry DavidsonCumbriaNACFT2015
Charles DenbyCumbriaNACFT2017
William DennyShropshireNACFT2007
Mark DicksonCarmarthenshire, Cardiganshire, and PembrokeshireNACFT1992
Sandy DonBerwikshireNACFT2011
Samuel DonagherLockerbieNACFT2020
Carl DonnellNorthumbria, Cumbria, County Durham, and North YorkshireNACFT2011
Joe DonnellyShropshireNACFT2019Dairyland
Christina EvansLutonNACFT1992
Lyn EvansCeredigionNACFT1996
William FarrantTBCNACFT2018Yes
Maurice FlannighanDumfries and GallowayCHCSBYes
Simon FleetYorkshire and DerbyshireNACFT2018
Alister FletcherCheshireNACFT2016
Leigh FletcherTBCCHCSBYes
Daryl FootTBCNACFT2014
Gareth FoyeNorth YorkshireNACFT2014
Dave FrecknallTBCNACFT2013
Andrew FryMid and East DevonNACFT &
CHCSB
2011
Phil GillardDevonNACFT2010
Ema GlazeCornwall, Devon-ON MATERNITY LEAVECHCSBYes
Paul GoodlandMonmouthshire, Herefordshire, Worcestershire, Warwickshire, Oxfordshire, Wiltshire, South Gloucestershire, Bath and North East SomersetNACFT2004
Malcom HallShropshire, Cheshire, Staffordshire, Derbyshire, Warwickshire, North WalesNACFT20102011
John HamerShropshireNACFT2010
Alan HamiltonCheshire, Staffordshire, and DerbyshireNACFT2004
Stan HardenPembrokeshire and CarmarthenshireNACFT20052012
Gary HardingTBCNACFT2014
Martin HarriesIsle of ManNACFT2015
Andrew HawkenCornwallNACFT2019
Peter HeathEast SussexNACFTTBC
Adrian HindmarshMonmouthshireNACFT2000
Andrew HirdWest, South and North Yorkshire, North Derbyshire, NottinghamshireNACFT2006
Chris HodgeNorfolk, Suffolk, Essex and CambridgeshireNACFT2011
Stephen HogarthCumbriaNACFT2020
Marcus HoltMidlands, Nottinghamshire, Lincolnshire, Leicestershire, DerbyshireNACFT2011
Lisa HoneyCornwall, DevonCHCSBYes
Steve HookwayGloucestshireNACFT2012
Alun HowellsCarmarthenshire, PembrokeshireCHCSB2016
David HughesCheshireNACFT20092017
Steven JohnCarmarthenNACFT2019
Gareth JonesPowysNACFT
Gruff JonesNorth and Mid WalesNACFT2020
Richard JonesGloucestershireNACFT2017
Wyn (Cerdin) JonesTavernspiteNACFT2019
Phil JonesTBCNACFTC&G Level 3
Gary KellawayDorset, Somerset and East DevonNACFT2000
Liam KettleboroughPowysNACFT2020
Dominic KidgerLancashire, Lake District, Yorkshire, and CheshireNACFT2012
Neil KidgerLancashire, Lake District, Yorkshire, and CheshireNACFT2012
Joe KirbyCheshire, Powys, Shropshire, Staffordshire, WrexhamNACFT & CHCSB2015YesDairyland and Advanced Dairyland
Craig LawrenceShropshireNACFT2011C&G Level 3
Matthew LavisDevon, Cornwall and SomersetNACFT2019
Stephen LerwillDevonNACFT2006
Simeon LloydTBCNACFT2019
Paul MartinKent, Sussex, Hampshire, Berkshire, Essex, Buckinghamshire, WiltshireNACFT2012
Gordon MarshSomerset, Wiltshire, DorsetNACFT2012
David MatherCornwallNACFT2008
Kenneth McColmStranraerNACFT2012
Mark McColmStranraerNACFT2020
Steven McCormackDumfries and GallowayNACFT2020
Michael MidgleyLincolnshire, Leicestershire, Nottinghamshire, Northamptonshire, Norfolk, Suffolk, Cambridgeshire, Essex, Yorkshire and DerbyshireNACFT1997
Daffyd MillsCeredigionNACFT2004
Sophie Mitchell-SmithCheshireNACFT2015
Thomas MorrisSouth west, south Wales and west MidlandsNACFT2017Yes
David MurratAyrshireNACFTYes
Jo MussonPembrokeshireNACFT2015
Jason MutchCheshireNACFT1994
Mark McEvoyCo. Down.NACFT2011
Tom NorthTBCNACFTYes
Jonathan OfflandDerbyshire Staffordshire ,Shropshire, and CheshireNACFT2016
Steve PaulSomerset, Dorset, Devon and WiltshireNACFT2002
Dave PhilipsTBCNACFT2011
Dave PinnegarPembrokeshire, Carmarthenshire, Wiltshire, Lincolnshire (Nation Wide)NACFT1999
Ian PooleNorfolk & SuffolkNACFT2005
Sam PriceShropshire, Staffordshire, Worcestershire and GloucestershireNACFT2020Dairyland
Shane RiceN. IrelandNACFT2019
Brian RobertsonCheshire, Derbyshire and South YorkshireNACFT2016
David RoweNationwideCHCSB2011
Javier SisamonHerefordshire & Worcestershire – main areas
Gloucestershire. Shropshire & Monmouthshire
NACFT2019
Brent StansfieldLancashire, Yorkshire, CumbriaNACFT2016
Chris SmithTBCNACFTTBC
Joe SuggettTBCNACFT2019
Jonathan TaylorCheshireNACFT2015
Robert ToddWiltshireNACFT2011
Mathew TownsendEast Devon( predominantly the Blackdown hills) west Dorset and south SomersetNACFT2009
Guy Aartse-TuijinCheshireNACFT1993Dairyland
Antony ThomasCornwallNACFT &
CHCSB
2015Yes
Andrew TylerCarmarthenshire, Ceredigion, PembrokeshireCHCSB19922010
Ben WestawayCornwall, DevonCHCSBYesYes
Michael WilliamsDevonNACFT2016
Nigel WilliamsTBCNACFT2007
James WilsonTBCNACFT2017
Joe WhitlowCheshire, Derbyshire, Shropshire, StaffordshireCHCSBYes
Tom WrenClevelandNACFT2012
Yannick UnderwoodSomersetNACFT2020
Phillip YeomansEast and West Midlands South YorkshireNACFT1985
Mateusz ZdobychSomersetNACFT2018